Skip to content ↓

Our Staff & Governors

  

Leadership Team

  • Mrs Laura Slinn

    Executive Head of School

  • Mr David Murphy

    Head of School

  • Mrs Alison Higgs

    Assistant Headteacher

Class Teachers

  • Mrs Kelly Emery

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Alison Bond

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Emma Slatter

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Gemma Hill

    Class Teacher

  • Mr James Sadler

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Bethan Paton

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Lauren Tipper

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Samantha Smart

    Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Juliet Gill

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Owen

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jo Millinchip

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Molly Lyman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amardeep Chahal

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Kelly Mberi

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Louise Boddis

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Elizabeth Jakeman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Vicky Smith

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Louise Banyard

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Samantha Bamford

    Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Hannah Perkins

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Danielle David

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rachel Bond

    Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Karen Green

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Paul Haynes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Billette Leatherbarrow

    Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

  • Mrs Clare Phillips

    Teacher: Therapy Lead

  • Mrs Jenny Parkes

    Nurture Lead

  • Mrs Mandy Bytheway

    Bursar/Office Manager

  • Mrs Jodie Dunnett

    Clerical Assistant

  • Mr Gary Billingham

    Site Supervisor

  • Mrs Dalvero Sandhu

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Miss Janet Jones

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Veronica Davies

    Cleaning Supervisor

  • Mrs Debbie Harratt

    Cleaning Assistant

  • Miss Bev Jones

    Cleaning Assistant

  • Mrs Heather Pearce

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Sian Robinson

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Dawn Lopez

    Swimming Instructor & Water Safety Officer

  • Mrs Hayley McGee

    Clerical Assistant

School Governors

  • Mr Denis Cody

    Chair of Governors

  • Mr Steve Burns

    Governor (Health & Safety and Safeguarding)

  • Mr David Murphy

    Governor (Staff)

  • Mrs Katie Gray

    Governor (Parent)